home
about xLingua
disclaimer
terms of use
help
contact us
xLingua English
xLingua Polski
xLingua Wolof
xLingua Yòrúba
xLingua Igbo
xLingua Kiswahili
xLingua Deutsch
xLingua ya'Oluganda
xLingua Русский
xLingua Український
xLingua Français
#
#
#
#
Translate from
Polish
French
Yoruba
Igbo
Swahili
German
Luganda
English
Russian
Ukrainian
Wolof
to
German
French
English
Search in both directions?
à
é
Ë
ë
Ñ
ñ
Ŋ
ŋ
ó
ú
ß
ä
ö
ü
#
#
#
#
#
Last searches
ungeduldig
kroch
jeeg
takk
erlauben
wieder
name
home
->
matt
->
Grammatical forms -> adjective -> matt
General information
Base form
matt
Comparison of adjective
Positive
matt
Comparative
matter
Superlative
mattesten
Declension with definite article
male
nominative
der matte
genitive
des matten
dative
dem matten
accusative
den matten
female
nominative
die matte
genitive
der matte
dative
der matten
accusative
die matten
neuter
nominative
das matte
genitive
des matte
dative
dem matten
accusative
das matten
plural
nominative
die matten
genitive
der matten
dative
den matten
accusative
die matten
Declension with indefinite article
male
nominative
ein matter
genitive
eines matten
dative
einem mattem
accusative
einen matten
female
nominative
eine matte
genitive
einer matte
dative
einer matter
accusative
eine matter
neuter
nominative
ein mattes
genitive
eines mattes
dative
einem mattem
accusative
ein matten
plural
nominative
- matte
genitive
- matte
dative
- matten
accusative
- matter
Declension without article
male
nominative
matter
genitive
matten
dative
matten
accusative
matten
female
nominative
matte
genitive
matte
dative
matten
accusative
matten
neuter
nominative
mattes
genitive
mattes
dative
matten
accusative
matten
plural
nominative
matten
genitive
matten
dative
matten
accusative
matten
Comparative
Declension with definite article
male
nominative
der matte
genitive
des matten
dative
dem matten
accusative
den matten
female
nominative
die matte
genitive
der matte
dative
der matten
accusative
die matten
neuter
nominative
das matte
genitive
des matte
dative
dem matten
accusative
das matten
plural
nominative
die matten
genitive
der matten
dative
den matten
accusative
die matten
Declension with indefinite article
male
nominative
ein matter
genitive
eines matten
dative
einem mattem
accusative
einen matten
female
nominative
eine matte
genitive
einer matte
dative
einer matter
accusative
eine matter
neuter
nominative
ein mattes
genitive
eines mattes
dative
einem mattem
accusative
ein matten
plural
nominative
keine matte
genitive
keiner matte
dative
keinen matten
accusative
keine matter
Declension without article
male
nominative
matter
genitive
matten
dative
matten
accusative
matten
female
nominative
matte
genitive
matte
dative
matten
accusative
matten
neuter
nominative
mattes
genitive
mattes
dative
matten
accusative
matten
plural
nominative
matten
genitive
matten
dative
matten
accusative
matten
Superlative
Declension with definite article
male
nominative
der matteste
genitive
des mattesten
dative
dem mattesten
accusative
den mattesten
female
nominative
die matteste
genitive
der matteste
dative
der mattesten
accusative
die mattesten
neuter
nominative
das matteste
genitive
des matteste
dative
dem mattesten
accusative
das mattesten
plural
nominative
die mattesten
genitive
der mattesten
dative
den mattesten
accusative
die mattesten
Declension with indefinite article
male
nominative
ein mattester
genitive
eines mattesten
dative
einem mattestem
accusative
einen mattesten
female
nominative
eine matteste
genitive
einer matteste
dative
einer mattester
accusative
eine mattester
neuter
nominative
ein mattestes
genitive
eines mattestes
dative
einem mattestem
accusative
ein mattesten
plural
nominative
keine matteste
genitive
keiner matteste
dative
keinen mattesten
accusative
keine mattester
Declension without article
male
nominative
mattester
genitive
mattesten
dative
mattesten
accusative
mattesten
female
nominative
matteste
genitive
matteste
dative
mattesten
accusative
mattesten
neuter
nominative
mattestes
genitive
mattestes
dative
mattesten
accusative
mattesten
plural
nominative
mattesten
genitive
mattesten
dative
mattesten
accusative
mattesten
Language:
Polish
French
Yoruba
Igbo
Swahili
German
Luganda
English
Russian
Ukrainian
Wolof
New word:
Comment: