home
about xLingua
disclaimer
terms of use
help
contact us
xLingua English
xLingua Polski
xLingua Wolof
xLingua Yòrúba
xLingua Igbo
xLingua Kiswahili
xLingua Deutsch
xLingua ya'Oluganda
xLingua Русский
xLingua Український
xLingua Français
#
#
#
#
Translate from
Polish
French
Yoruba
Igbo
Swahili
German
Luganda
English
Russian
Ukrainian
Wolof
to
German
French
English
Search in both directions?
à
é
Ë
ë
Ñ
ñ
Ŋ
ŋ
ó
ú
ß
ä
ö
ü
#
#
#
#
#
Last searches
schönheit
dëkkuway
ximmaleku
kali
angal
allarba
befinden
home
->
las
->
Grammatical forms -> adjective -> laß
General information
Base form
laß
Comparison of adjective
Positive
laß
Comparative
lasser
Superlative
lassesten
Declension with definite article
male
nominative
der laße
genitive
des laßen
dative
dem laßen
accusative
den laßen
female
nominative
die laße
genitive
der laße
dative
der laßen
accusative
die laßen
neuter
nominative
das laße
genitive
des laße
dative
dem laßen
accusative
das laßen
plural
nominative
die laßen
genitive
der laßen
dative
den laßen
accusative
die laßen
Declension with indefinite article
male
nominative
ein laßer
genitive
eines laßen
dative
einem laßem
accusative
einen laßen
female
nominative
eine laße
genitive
einer laße
dative
einer laßer
accusative
eine laßer
neuter
nominative
ein laßes
genitive
eines laßes
dative
einem laßem
accusative
ein laßen
plural
nominative
- laße
genitive
- laße
dative
- laßen
accusative
- laßer
Declension without article
male
nominative
laßer
genitive
laßen
dative
laßen
accusative
laßen
female
nominative
laße
genitive
laße
dative
laßen
accusative
laßen
neuter
nominative
laßes
genitive
laßes
dative
laßen
accusative
laßen
plural
nominative
laßen
genitive
laßen
dative
laßen
accusative
laßen
Comparative
Declension with definite article
male
nominative
der laße
genitive
des laßen
dative
dem laßen
accusative
den laßen
female
nominative
die laße
genitive
der laße
dative
der laßen
accusative
die laßen
neuter
nominative
das laße
genitive
des laße
dative
dem laßen
accusative
das laßen
plural
nominative
die laßen
genitive
der laßen
dative
den laßen
accusative
die laßen
Declension with indefinite article
male
nominative
ein laßer
genitive
eines laßen
dative
einem laßem
accusative
einen laßen
female
nominative
eine laße
genitive
einer laße
dative
einer laßer
accusative
eine laßer
neuter
nominative
ein laßes
genitive
eines laßes
dative
einem laßem
accusative
ein laßen
plural
nominative
keine laße
genitive
keiner laße
dative
keinen laßen
accusative
keine laßer
Declension without article
male
nominative
laßer
genitive
laßen
dative
laßen
accusative
laßen
female
nominative
laße
genitive
laße
dative
laßen
accusative
laßen
neuter
nominative
laßes
genitive
laßes
dative
laßen
accusative
laßen
plural
nominative
laßen
genitive
laßen
dative
laßen
accusative
laßen
Superlative
Declension with definite article
male
nominative
der laßeste
genitive
des laßesten
dative
dem laßesten
accusative
den laßesten
female
nominative
die laßeste
genitive
der laßeste
dative
der laßesten
accusative
die laßesten
neuter
nominative
das laßeste
genitive
des laßeste
dative
dem laßesten
accusative
das laßesten
plural
nominative
die laßesten
genitive
der laßesten
dative
den laßesten
accusative
die laßesten
Declension with indefinite article
male
nominative
ein laßester
genitive
eines laßesten
dative
einem laßestem
accusative
einen laßesten
female
nominative
eine laßeste
genitive
einer laßeste
dative
einer laßester
accusative
eine laßester
neuter
nominative
ein laßestes
genitive
eines laßestes
dative
einem laßestem
accusative
ein laßesten
plural
nominative
keine laßeste
genitive
keiner laßeste
dative
keinen laßesten
accusative
keine laßester
Declension without article
male
nominative
laßester
genitive
laßesten
dative
laßesten
accusative
laßesten
female
nominative
laßeste
genitive
laßeste
dative
laßesten
accusative
laßesten
neuter
nominative
laßestes
genitive
laßestes
dative
laßesten
accusative
laßesten
plural
nominative
laßesten
genitive
laßesten
dative
laßesten
accusative
laßesten
Language:
Polish
French
Yoruba
Igbo
Swahili
German
Luganda
English
Russian
Ukrainian
Wolof
New word:
Comment: