home
about xLingua
disclaimer
terms of use
help
contact us
xLingua English
xLingua Polski
xLingua Wolof
xLingua Yòrúba
xLingua Igbo
xLingua Kiswahili
xLingua Deutsch
xLingua ya'Oluganda
xLingua Русский
xLingua Український
xLingua Français
#
#
#
#
Translate from
Polish
French
Yoruba
Igbo
Swahili
German
Luganda
English
Russian
Ukrainian
Wolof
to
Polish
Igbo
Swahili
Wolof
Yoruba
Luganda
Russian
Search in both directions?
ß
ä
ö
ü
à
é
Ë
ë
Ñ
ñ
Ŋ
ŋ
ó
ú
#
#
#
#
#
Last searches
erstaunt
zuteilen
verständigung
schläfrig
entkleiden
geträumt
verrückt
home
->
heilen
->
Grammatical forms -> adjective -> heil
General information
Base form
heil
Comparison of adjective
Positive
heil
Comparative
heiler
Superlative
heilsten
Declension with definite article
male
nominative
der heile
genitive
des
heilen
dative
dem
heilen
accusative
den
heilen
female
nominative
die heile
genitive
der heile
dative
der
heilen
accusative
die
heilen
neuter
nominative
das heile
genitive
des heile
dative
dem
heilen
accusative
das
heilen
plural
nominative
die
heilen
genitive
der
heilen
dative
den
heilen
accusative
die
heilen
Declension with indefinite article
male
nominative
ein heiler
genitive
eines
heilen
dative
einem heilem
accusative
einen
heilen
female
nominative
eine heile
genitive
einer heile
dative
einer heiler
accusative
eine heiler
neuter
nominative
ein heiles
genitive
eines heiles
dative
einem heilem
accusative
ein
heilen
plural
nominative
- heile
genitive
- heile
dative
-
heilen
accusative
- heiler
Declension without article
male
nominative
heiler
genitive
heilen
dative
heilen
accusative
heilen
female
nominative
heile
genitive
heile
dative
heilen
accusative
heilen
neuter
nominative
heiles
genitive
heiles
dative
heilen
accusative
heilen
plural
nominative
heilen
genitive
heilen
dative
heilen
accusative
heilen
Comparative
Declension with definite article
male
nominative
der heile
genitive
des
heilen
dative
dem
heilen
accusative
den
heilen
female
nominative
die heile
genitive
der heile
dative
der
heilen
accusative
die
heilen
neuter
nominative
das heile
genitive
des heile
dative
dem
heilen
accusative
das
heilen
plural
nominative
die
heilen
genitive
der
heilen
dative
den
heilen
accusative
die
heilen
Declension with indefinite article
male
nominative
ein heiler
genitive
eines
heilen
dative
einem heilem
accusative
einen
heilen
female
nominative
eine heile
genitive
einer heile
dative
einer heiler
accusative
eine heiler
neuter
nominative
ein heiles
genitive
eines heiles
dative
einem heilem
accusative
ein
heilen
plural
nominative
keine heile
genitive
keiner heile
dative
keinen
heilen
accusative
keine heiler
Declension without article
male
nominative
heiler
genitive
heilen
dative
heilen
accusative
heilen
female
nominative
heile
genitive
heile
dative
heilen
accusative
heilen
neuter
nominative
heiles
genitive
heiles
dative
heilen
accusative
heilen
plural
nominative
heilen
genitive
heilen
dative
heilen
accusative
heilen
Superlative
Declension with definite article
male
nominative
der heilste
genitive
des heilsten
dative
dem heilsten
accusative
den heilsten
female
nominative
die heilste
genitive
der heilste
dative
der heilsten
accusative
die heilsten
neuter
nominative
das heilste
genitive
des heilste
dative
dem heilsten
accusative
das heilsten
plural
nominative
die heilsten
genitive
der heilsten
dative
den heilsten
accusative
die heilsten
Declension with indefinite article
male
nominative
ein heilster
genitive
eines heilsten
dative
einem heilstem
accusative
einen heilsten
female
nominative
eine heilste
genitive
einer heilste
dative
einer heilster
accusative
eine heilster
neuter
nominative
ein heilstes
genitive
eines heilstes
dative
einem heilstem
accusative
ein heilsten
plural
nominative
keine heilste
genitive
keiner heilste
dative
keinen heilsten
accusative
keine heilster
Declension without article
male
nominative
heilster
genitive
heilsten
dative
heilsten
accusative
heilsten
female
nominative
heilste
genitive
heilste
dative
heilsten
accusative
heilsten
neuter
nominative
heilstes
genitive
heilstes
dative
heilsten
accusative
heilsten
plural
nominative
heilsten
genitive
heilsten
dative
heilsten
accusative
heilsten
Language:
Polish
French
Yoruba
Igbo
Swahili
German
Luganda
English
Russian
Ukrainian
Wolof
New word:
Comment: