home
about xLingua
disclaimer
terms of use
help
contact us
xLingua English
xLingua Polski
xLingua Wolof
xLingua Yòrúba
xLingua Igbo
xLingua Kiswahili
xLingua Deutsch
xLingua ya'Oluganda
xLingua Русский
xLingua Український
xLingua Français
#
#
#
#
Translate from
Polish
French
Yoruba
Igbo
Swahili
German
Luganda
English
Russian
Ukrainian
Wolof
to
Polish
Igbo
Swahili
Wolof
Yoruba
Luganda
Russian
Search in both directions?
ß
ä
ö
ü
à
é
Ë
ë
Ñ
ñ
Ŋ
ŋ
ó
ú
#
#
#
#
#
Last searches
anstiften
erhellen
pfeifen
hexe
vorbeigehen
moor
passieren
home
->
gefasst
->
Grammatical forms -> adjective -> gefasst
General information
Base form
gefasst
Comparison of adjective
Positive
gefasst
Comparative
gefasster
Superlative
gefasstesten
Declension with definite article
male
nominative
der gefasste
genitive
des gefassten
dative
dem gefassten
accusative
den gefassten
female
nominative
die gefasste
genitive
der gefasste
dative
der gefassten
accusative
die gefassten
neuter
nominative
das gefasste
genitive
des gefasste
dative
dem gefassten
accusative
das gefassten
plural
nominative
die gefassten
genitive
der gefassten
dative
den gefassten
accusative
die gefassten
Declension with indefinite article
male
nominative
ein gefasster
genitive
eines gefassten
dative
einem gefasstem
accusative
einen gefassten
female
nominative
eine gefasste
genitive
einer gefasste
dative
einer gefasster
accusative
eine gefasster
neuter
nominative
ein gefasstes
genitive
eines gefasstes
dative
einem gefasstem
accusative
ein gefassten
plural
nominative
- gefasste
genitive
- gefasste
dative
- gefassten
accusative
- gefasster
Declension without article
male
nominative
gefasster
genitive
gefassten
dative
gefassten
accusative
gefassten
female
nominative
gefasste
genitive
gefasste
dative
gefassten
accusative
gefassten
neuter
nominative
gefasstes
genitive
gefasstes
dative
gefassten
accusative
gefassten
plural
nominative
gefassten
genitive
gefassten
dative
gefassten
accusative
gefassten
Comparative
Declension with definite article
male
nominative
der gefasste
genitive
des gefassten
dative
dem gefassten
accusative
den gefassten
female
nominative
die gefasste
genitive
der gefasste
dative
der gefassten
accusative
die gefassten
neuter
nominative
das gefasste
genitive
des gefasste
dative
dem gefassten
accusative
das gefassten
plural
nominative
die gefassten
genitive
der gefassten
dative
den gefassten
accusative
die gefassten
Declension with indefinite article
male
nominative
ein gefasster
genitive
eines gefassten
dative
einem gefasstem
accusative
einen gefassten
female
nominative
eine gefasste
genitive
einer gefasste
dative
einer gefasster
accusative
eine gefasster
neuter
nominative
ein gefasstes
genitive
eines gefasstes
dative
einem gefasstem
accusative
ein gefassten
plural
nominative
keine gefasste
genitive
keiner gefasste
dative
keinen gefassten
accusative
keine gefasster
Declension without article
male
nominative
gefasster
genitive
gefassten
dative
gefassten
accusative
gefassten
female
nominative
gefasste
genitive
gefasste
dative
gefassten
accusative
gefassten
neuter
nominative
gefasstes
genitive
gefasstes
dative
gefassten
accusative
gefassten
plural
nominative
gefassten
genitive
gefassten
dative
gefassten
accusative
gefassten
Superlative
Declension with definite article
male
nominative
der gefassteste
genitive
des gefasstesten
dative
dem gefasstesten
accusative
den gefasstesten
female
nominative
die gefassteste
genitive
der gefassteste
dative
der gefasstesten
accusative
die gefasstesten
neuter
nominative
das gefassteste
genitive
des gefassteste
dative
dem gefasstesten
accusative
das gefasstesten
plural
nominative
die gefasstesten
genitive
der gefasstesten
dative
den gefasstesten
accusative
die gefasstesten
Declension with indefinite article
male
nominative
ein gefasstester
genitive
eines gefasstesten
dative
einem gefasstestem
accusative
einen gefasstesten
female
nominative
eine gefassteste
genitive
einer gefassteste
dative
einer gefasstester
accusative
eine gefasstester
neuter
nominative
ein gefasstestes
genitive
eines gefasstestes
dative
einem gefasstestem
accusative
ein gefasstesten
plural
nominative
keine gefassteste
genitive
keiner gefassteste
dative
keinen gefasstesten
accusative
keine gefasstester
Declension without article
male
nominative
gefasstester
genitive
gefasstesten
dative
gefasstesten
accusative
gefasstesten
female
nominative
gefassteste
genitive
gefassteste
dative
gefasstesten
accusative
gefasstesten
neuter
nominative
gefasstestes
genitive
gefasstestes
dative
gefasstesten
accusative
gefasstesten
plural
nominative
gefasstesten
genitive
gefasstesten
dative
gefasstesten
accusative
gefasstesten
Language:
Polish
French
Yoruba
Igbo
Swahili
German
Luganda
English
Russian
Ukrainian
Wolof
New word:
Comment: