home
about xLingua
disclaimer
terms of use
help
contact us
xLingua English
xLingua Polski
xLingua Wolof
xLingua Yòrúba
xLingua Igbo
xLingua Kiswahili
xLingua Deutsch
xLingua ya'Oluganda
xLingua Русский
xLingua Український
xLingua Français
#
#
#
#
Translate from
Polish
French
Yoruba
Igbo
Swahili
German
Luganda
English
Russian
Ukrainian
Wolof
to
Polish
Igbo
Swahili
Wolof
Yoruba
Luganda
Russian
Search in both directions?
ß
ä
ö
ü
à
é
Ë
ë
Ñ
ñ
Ŋ
ŋ
ó
ú
#
#
#
#
#
Last searches
verbrennen
verstehen
saxaar
ausstopfen
haufen
naxar
hose
home
->
fossil
->
Grammatical forms -> adjective -> fossil
General information
Base form
fossil
Comparison of adjective
Positive
fossil
Comparative
fossiler
Superlative
fossilsten
Declension with definite article
male
nominative
der fossile
genitive
des fossilen
dative
dem fossilen
accusative
den fossilen
female
nominative
die fossile
genitive
der fossile
dative
der fossilen
accusative
die fossilen
neuter
nominative
das fossile
genitive
des fossile
dative
dem fossilen
accusative
das fossilen
plural
nominative
die fossilen
genitive
der fossilen
dative
den fossilen
accusative
die fossilen
Declension with indefinite article
male
nominative
ein fossiler
genitive
eines fossilen
dative
einem fossilem
accusative
einen fossilen
female
nominative
eine fossile
genitive
einer fossile
dative
einer fossiler
accusative
eine fossiler
neuter
nominative
ein fossiles
genitive
eines fossiles
dative
einem fossilem
accusative
ein fossilen
plural
nominative
- fossile
genitive
- fossile
dative
- fossilen
accusative
- fossiler
Declension without article
male
nominative
fossiler
genitive
fossilen
dative
fossilen
accusative
fossilen
female
nominative
fossile
genitive
fossile
dative
fossilen
accusative
fossilen
neuter
nominative
fossiles
genitive
fossiles
dative
fossilen
accusative
fossilen
plural
nominative
fossilen
genitive
fossilen
dative
fossilen
accusative
fossilen
Comparative
Declension with definite article
male
nominative
der fossile
genitive
des fossilen
dative
dem fossilen
accusative
den fossilen
female
nominative
die fossile
genitive
der fossile
dative
der fossilen
accusative
die fossilen
neuter
nominative
das fossile
genitive
des fossile
dative
dem fossilen
accusative
das fossilen
plural
nominative
die fossilen
genitive
der fossilen
dative
den fossilen
accusative
die fossilen
Declension with indefinite article
male
nominative
ein fossiler
genitive
eines fossilen
dative
einem fossilem
accusative
einen fossilen
female
nominative
eine fossile
genitive
einer fossile
dative
einer fossiler
accusative
eine fossiler
neuter
nominative
ein fossiles
genitive
eines fossiles
dative
einem fossilem
accusative
ein fossilen
plural
nominative
keine fossile
genitive
keiner fossile
dative
keinen fossilen
accusative
keine fossiler
Declension without article
male
nominative
fossiler
genitive
fossilen
dative
fossilen
accusative
fossilen
female
nominative
fossile
genitive
fossile
dative
fossilen
accusative
fossilen
neuter
nominative
fossiles
genitive
fossiles
dative
fossilen
accusative
fossilen
plural
nominative
fossilen
genitive
fossilen
dative
fossilen
accusative
fossilen
Superlative
Declension with definite article
male
nominative
der fossilste
genitive
des fossilsten
dative
dem fossilsten
accusative
den fossilsten
female
nominative
die fossilste
genitive
der fossilste
dative
der fossilsten
accusative
die fossilsten
neuter
nominative
das fossilste
genitive
des fossilste
dative
dem fossilsten
accusative
das fossilsten
plural
nominative
die fossilsten
genitive
der fossilsten
dative
den fossilsten
accusative
die fossilsten
Declension with indefinite article
male
nominative
ein fossilster
genitive
eines fossilsten
dative
einem fossilstem
accusative
einen fossilsten
female
nominative
eine fossilste
genitive
einer fossilste
dative
einer fossilster
accusative
eine fossilster
neuter
nominative
ein fossilstes
genitive
eines fossilstes
dative
einem fossilstem
accusative
ein fossilsten
plural
nominative
keine fossilste
genitive
keiner fossilste
dative
keinen fossilsten
accusative
keine fossilster
Declension without article
male
nominative
fossilster
genitive
fossilsten
dative
fossilsten
accusative
fossilsten
female
nominative
fossilste
genitive
fossilste
dative
fossilsten
accusative
fossilsten
neuter
nominative
fossilstes
genitive
fossilstes
dative
fossilsten
accusative
fossilsten
plural
nominative
fossilsten
genitive
fossilsten
dative
fossilsten
accusative
fossilsten
Language:
Polish
French
Yoruba
Igbo
Swahili
German
Luganda
English
Russian
Ukrainian
Wolof
New word:
Comment: