home
about xLingua
disclaimer
terms of use
help
contact us
xLingua English
xLingua Polski
xLingua Wolof
xLingua Yòrúba
xLingua Igbo
xLingua Kiswahili
xLingua Deutsch
xLingua ya'Oluganda
xLingua Русский
xLingua Український
xLingua Français
#
#
#
#
Translate from
Polish
French
Yoruba
Igbo
Swahili
German
Luganda
English
Russian
Ukrainian
Wolof
to
Polish
Igbo
Swahili
Wolof
Yoruba
Luganda
Russian
Search in both directions?
ß
ä
ö
ü
à
é
Ë
ë
Ñ
ñ
Ŋ
ŋ
ó
ú
#
#
#
#
#
Last searches
lehrerin
stall
suppe
gerade
zeitdauer
durchstechen
grube
home
->
finnisch
->
Grammatical forms -> adjective -> finnisch
General information
Base form
finnisch
Comparison of adjective
Positive
finnisch
Comparative
finnischer
Superlative
finnischsten
Declension with definite article
male
nominative
der finnische
genitive
des finnischen
dative
dem finnischen
accusative
den finnischen
female
nominative
die finnische
genitive
der finnische
dative
der finnischen
accusative
die finnischen
neuter
nominative
das finnische
genitive
des finnische
dative
dem finnischen
accusative
das finnischen
plural
nominative
die finnischen
genitive
der finnischen
dative
den finnischen
accusative
die finnischen
Declension with indefinite article
male
nominative
ein finnischer
genitive
eines finnischen
dative
einem finnischem
accusative
einen finnischen
female
nominative
eine finnische
genitive
einer finnische
dative
einer finnischer
accusative
eine finnischer
neuter
nominative
ein finnisches
genitive
eines finnisches
dative
einem finnischem
accusative
ein finnischen
plural
nominative
- finnische
genitive
- finnische
dative
- finnischen
accusative
- finnischer
Declension without article
male
nominative
finnischer
genitive
finnischen
dative
finnischen
accusative
finnischen
female
nominative
finnische
genitive
finnische
dative
finnischen
accusative
finnischen
neuter
nominative
finnisches
genitive
finnisches
dative
finnischen
accusative
finnischen
plural
nominative
finnischen
genitive
finnischen
dative
finnischen
accusative
finnischen
Comparative
Declension with definite article
male
nominative
der finnische
genitive
des finnischen
dative
dem finnischen
accusative
den finnischen
female
nominative
die finnische
genitive
der finnische
dative
der finnischen
accusative
die finnischen
neuter
nominative
das finnische
genitive
des finnische
dative
dem finnischen
accusative
das finnischen
plural
nominative
die finnischen
genitive
der finnischen
dative
den finnischen
accusative
die finnischen
Declension with indefinite article
male
nominative
ein finnischer
genitive
eines finnischen
dative
einem finnischem
accusative
einen finnischen
female
nominative
eine finnische
genitive
einer finnische
dative
einer finnischer
accusative
eine finnischer
neuter
nominative
ein finnisches
genitive
eines finnisches
dative
einem finnischem
accusative
ein finnischen
plural
nominative
keine finnische
genitive
keiner finnische
dative
keinen finnischen
accusative
keine finnischer
Declension without article
male
nominative
finnischer
genitive
finnischen
dative
finnischen
accusative
finnischen
female
nominative
finnische
genitive
finnische
dative
finnischen
accusative
finnischen
neuter
nominative
finnisches
genitive
finnisches
dative
finnischen
accusative
finnischen
plural
nominative
finnischen
genitive
finnischen
dative
finnischen
accusative
finnischen
Superlative
Declension with definite article
male
nominative
der finnischste
genitive
des finnischsten
dative
dem finnischsten
accusative
den finnischsten
female
nominative
die finnischste
genitive
der finnischste
dative
der finnischsten
accusative
die finnischsten
neuter
nominative
das finnischste
genitive
des finnischste
dative
dem finnischsten
accusative
das finnischsten
plural
nominative
die finnischsten
genitive
der finnischsten
dative
den finnischsten
accusative
die finnischsten
Declension with indefinite article
male
nominative
ein finnischster
genitive
eines finnischsten
dative
einem finnischstem
accusative
einen finnischsten
female
nominative
eine finnischste
genitive
einer finnischste
dative
einer finnischster
accusative
eine finnischster
neuter
nominative
ein finnischstes
genitive
eines finnischstes
dative
einem finnischstem
accusative
ein finnischsten
plural
nominative
keine finnischste
genitive
keiner finnischste
dative
keinen finnischsten
accusative
keine finnischster
Declension without article
male
nominative
finnischster
genitive
finnischsten
dative
finnischsten
accusative
finnischsten
female
nominative
finnischste
genitive
finnischste
dative
finnischsten
accusative
finnischsten
neuter
nominative
finnischstes
genitive
finnischstes
dative
finnischsten
accusative
finnischsten
plural
nominative
finnischsten
genitive
finnischsten
dative
finnischsten
accusative
finnischsten
Language:
Polish
French
Yoruba
Igbo
Swahili
German
Luganda
English
Russian
Ukrainian
Wolof
New word:
Comment: