home
about xLingua
disclaimer
terms of use
help
contact us
xLingua English
xLingua Polski
xLingua Wolof
xLingua Yòrúba
xLingua Igbo
xLingua Kiswahili
xLingua Deutsch
xLingua ya'Oluganda
xLingua Русский
xLingua Український
xLingua Français
#
#
#
#
Translate from
Polish
French
Yoruba
Igbo
Swahili
German
Luganda
English
Russian
Ukrainian
Wolof
to
German
French
English
Search in both directions?
à
é
Ë
ë
Ñ
ñ
Ŋ
ŋ
ó
ú
ß
ä
ö
ü
#
#
#
#
#
Last searches
doom ju jigéen
ungeduldig
muj
iir
gandax
takkandeer
segg
home
->
woyaf
->
Grammatical forms -> adjective -> lose
General information
Base form
lose
Comparison of adjective
Positive
lose
Comparative
loser
Superlative
losesten
Declension with definite article
male
nominative
der lose
genitive
des losen
dative
dem losen
accusative
den losen
female
nominative
die lose
genitive
der lose
dative
der losen
accusative
die losen
neuter
nominative
das lose
genitive
des lose
dative
dem losen
accusative
das losen
plural
nominative
die losen
genitive
der losen
dative
den losen
accusative
die losen
Declension with indefinite article
male
nominative
ein loser
genitive
eines losen
dative
einem losem
accusative
einen losen
female
nominative
eine lose
genitive
einer lose
dative
einer loser
accusative
eine loser
neuter
nominative
ein loses
genitive
eines loses
dative
einem losem
accusative
ein losen
plural
nominative
- lose
genitive
- lose
dative
- losen
accusative
- loser
Declension without article
male
nominative
loser
genitive
losen
dative
losen
accusative
losen
female
nominative
lose
genitive
lose
dative
losen
accusative
losen
neuter
nominative
loses
genitive
loses
dative
losen
accusative
losen
plural
nominative
losen
genitive
losen
dative
losen
accusative
losen
Comparative
Declension with definite article
male
nominative
der lose
genitive
des losen
dative
dem losen
accusative
den losen
female
nominative
die lose
genitive
der lose
dative
der losen
accusative
die losen
neuter
nominative
das lose
genitive
des lose
dative
dem losen
accusative
das losen
plural
nominative
die losen
genitive
der losen
dative
den losen
accusative
die losen
Declension with indefinite article
male
nominative
ein loser
genitive
eines losen
dative
einem losem
accusative
einen losen
female
nominative
eine lose
genitive
einer lose
dative
einer loser
accusative
eine loser
neuter
nominative
ein loses
genitive
eines loses
dative
einem losem
accusative
ein losen
plural
nominative
keine lose
genitive
keiner lose
dative
keinen losen
accusative
keine loser
Declension without article
male
nominative
loser
genitive
losen
dative
losen
accusative
losen
female
nominative
lose
genitive
lose
dative
losen
accusative
losen
neuter
nominative
loses
genitive
loses
dative
losen
accusative
losen
plural
nominative
losen
genitive
losen
dative
losen
accusative
losen
Superlative
Declension with definite article
male
nominative
der loseste
genitive
des losesten
dative
dem losesten
accusative
den losesten
female
nominative
die loseste
genitive
der loseste
dative
der losesten
accusative
die losesten
neuter
nominative
das loseste
genitive
des loseste
dative
dem losesten
accusative
das losesten
plural
nominative
die losesten
genitive
der losesten
dative
den losesten
accusative
die losesten
Declension with indefinite article
male
nominative
ein losester
genitive
eines losesten
dative
einem losestem
accusative
einen losesten
female
nominative
eine loseste
genitive
einer loseste
dative
einer losester
accusative
eine losester
neuter
nominative
ein losestes
genitive
eines losestes
dative
einem losestem
accusative
ein losesten
plural
nominative
keine loseste
genitive
keiner loseste
dative
keinen losesten
accusative
keine losester
Declension without article
male
nominative
losester
genitive
losesten
dative
losesten
accusative
losesten
female
nominative
loseste
genitive
loseste
dative
losesten
accusative
losesten
neuter
nominative
losestes
genitive
losestes
dative
losesten
accusative
losesten
plural
nominative
losesten
genitive
losesten
dative
losesten
accusative
losesten
Language:
Polish
French
Yoruba
Igbo
Swahili
German
Luganda
English
Russian
Ukrainian
Wolof
New word:
Comment: