home
about xLingua
disclaimer
terms of use
help
contact us
xLingua English
xLingua Polski
xLingua Wolof
xLingua Yòrúba
xLingua Igbo
xLingua Kiswahili
xLingua Deutsch
xLingua ya'Oluganda
xLingua Русский
xLingua Український
xLingua Français
#
#
#
#
Translate from
Polish
French
Yoruba
Igbo
Swahili
German
Luganda
English
Russian
Ukrainian
Wolof
to
German
French
English
Search in both directions?
à
é
Ë
ë
Ñ
ñ
Ŋ
ŋ
ó
ú
ß
ä
ö
ü
#
#
#
#
#
Last searches
besucht
tangaay
lolli
tanggoor
seetaan
aay
sibooru
home
->
tooy
->
Grammatical forms -> adjective -> dumm
General information
Base form
dumm
Comparison of adjective
Positive
dumm
Comparative
dummer
Superlative
dummsten
Declension with definite article
male
nominative
der dumme
genitive
des dummen
dative
dem dummen
accusative
den dummen
female
nominative
die dumme
genitive
der dumme
dative
der dummen
accusative
die dummen
neuter
nominative
das dumme
genitive
des dumme
dative
dem dummen
accusative
das dummen
plural
nominative
die dummen
genitive
der dummen
dative
den dummen
accusative
die dummen
Declension with indefinite article
male
nominative
ein dummer
genitive
eines dummen
dative
einem dummem
accusative
einen dummen
female
nominative
eine dumme
genitive
einer dumme
dative
einer dummer
accusative
eine dummer
neuter
nominative
ein dummes
genitive
eines dummes
dative
einem dummem
accusative
ein dummen
plural
nominative
- dumme
genitive
- dumme
dative
- dummen
accusative
- dummer
Declension without article
male
nominative
dummer
genitive
dummen
dative
dummen
accusative
dummen
female
nominative
dumme
genitive
dumme
dative
dummen
accusative
dummen
neuter
nominative
dummes
genitive
dummes
dative
dummen
accusative
dummen
plural
nominative
dummen
genitive
dummen
dative
dummen
accusative
dummen
Comparative
Declension with definite article
male
nominative
der dumme
genitive
des dummen
dative
dem dummen
accusative
den dummen
female
nominative
die dumme
genitive
der dumme
dative
der dummen
accusative
die dummen
neuter
nominative
das dumme
genitive
des dumme
dative
dem dummen
accusative
das dummen
plural
nominative
die dummen
genitive
der dummen
dative
den dummen
accusative
die dummen
Declension with indefinite article
male
nominative
ein dummer
genitive
eines dummen
dative
einem dummem
accusative
einen dummen
female
nominative
eine dumme
genitive
einer dumme
dative
einer dummer
accusative
eine dummer
neuter
nominative
ein dummes
genitive
eines dummes
dative
einem dummem
accusative
ein dummen
plural
nominative
keine dumme
genitive
keiner dumme
dative
keinen dummen
accusative
keine dummer
Declension without article
male
nominative
dummer
genitive
dummen
dative
dummen
accusative
dummen
female
nominative
dumme
genitive
dumme
dative
dummen
accusative
dummen
neuter
nominative
dummes
genitive
dummes
dative
dummen
accusative
dummen
plural
nominative
dummen
genitive
dummen
dative
dummen
accusative
dummen
Superlative
Declension with definite article
male
nominative
der dummste
genitive
des dummsten
dative
dem dummsten
accusative
den dummsten
female
nominative
die dummste
genitive
der dummste
dative
der dummsten
accusative
die dummsten
neuter
nominative
das dummste
genitive
des dummste
dative
dem dummsten
accusative
das dummsten
plural
nominative
die dummsten
genitive
der dummsten
dative
den dummsten
accusative
die dummsten
Declension with indefinite article
male
nominative
ein dummster
genitive
eines dummsten
dative
einem dummstem
accusative
einen dummsten
female
nominative
eine dummste
genitive
einer dummste
dative
einer dummster
accusative
eine dummster
neuter
nominative
ein dummstes
genitive
eines dummstes
dative
einem dummstem
accusative
ein dummsten
plural
nominative
keine dummste
genitive
keiner dummste
dative
keinen dummsten
accusative
keine dummster
Declension without article
male
nominative
dummster
genitive
dummsten
dative
dummsten
accusative
dummsten
female
nominative
dummste
genitive
dummste
dative
dummsten
accusative
dummsten
neuter
nominative
dummstes
genitive
dummstes
dative
dummsten
accusative
dummsten
plural
nominative
dummsten
genitive
dummsten
dative
dummsten
accusative
dummsten
Language:
Polish
French
Yoruba
Igbo
Swahili
German
Luganda
English
Russian
Ukrainian
Wolof
New word:
Comment: