home
about xLingua
disclaimer
terms of use
help
contact us
xLingua English
xLingua Polski
xLingua Wolof
xLingua Yòrúba
xLingua Igbo
xLingua Kiswahili
xLingua Deutsch
xLingua ya'Oluganda
xLingua Русский
xLingua Український
xLingua Français
#
#
#
#
Translate from
Polish
French
Yoruba
Igbo
Swahili
German
Luganda
English
Russian
Ukrainian
Wolof
to
German
French
English
Search in both directions?
à
é
Ë
ë
Ñ
ñ
Ŋ
ŋ
ó
ú
ß
ä
ö
ü
#
#
#
#
#
Last searches
xel muy teey
baagante
gardekat
woula
xajaan
liggéey
gal-gal
home
->
eewu
->
Grammatical forms -> adjective -> wach
General information
Base form
wach
Comparison of adjective
Positive
wach
Comparative
wacher
Superlative
wachsten
Declension with definite article
male
nominative
der wache
genitive
des wachen
dative
dem wachen
accusative
den wachen
female
nominative
die wache
genitive
der wache
dative
der wachen
accusative
die wachen
neuter
nominative
das wache
genitive
des wache
dative
dem wachen
accusative
das wachen
plural
nominative
die wachen
genitive
der wachen
dative
den wachen
accusative
die wachen
Declension with indefinite article
male
nominative
ein wacher
genitive
eines wachen
dative
einem wachem
accusative
einen wachen
female
nominative
eine wache
genitive
einer wache
dative
einer wacher
accusative
eine wacher
neuter
nominative
ein waches
genitive
eines waches
dative
einem wachem
accusative
ein wachen
plural
nominative
- wache
genitive
- wache
dative
- wachen
accusative
- wacher
Declension without article
male
nominative
wacher
genitive
wachen
dative
wachen
accusative
wachen
female
nominative
wache
genitive
wache
dative
wachen
accusative
wachen
neuter
nominative
waches
genitive
waches
dative
wachen
accusative
wachen
plural
nominative
wachen
genitive
wachen
dative
wachen
accusative
wachen
Comparative
Declension with definite article
male
nominative
der wache
genitive
des wachen
dative
dem wachen
accusative
den wachen
female
nominative
die wache
genitive
der wache
dative
der wachen
accusative
die wachen
neuter
nominative
das wache
genitive
des wache
dative
dem wachen
accusative
das wachen
plural
nominative
die wachen
genitive
der wachen
dative
den wachen
accusative
die wachen
Declension with indefinite article
male
nominative
ein wacher
genitive
eines wachen
dative
einem wachem
accusative
einen wachen
female
nominative
eine wache
genitive
einer wache
dative
einer wacher
accusative
eine wacher
neuter
nominative
ein waches
genitive
eines waches
dative
einem wachem
accusative
ein wachen
plural
nominative
keine wache
genitive
keiner wache
dative
keinen wachen
accusative
keine wacher
Declension without article
male
nominative
wacher
genitive
wachen
dative
wachen
accusative
wachen
female
nominative
wache
genitive
wache
dative
wachen
accusative
wachen
neuter
nominative
waches
genitive
waches
dative
wachen
accusative
wachen
plural
nominative
wachen
genitive
wachen
dative
wachen
accusative
wachen
Superlative
Declension with definite article
male
nominative
der wachste
genitive
des wachsten
dative
dem wachsten
accusative
den wachsten
female
nominative
die wachste
genitive
der wachste
dative
der wachsten
accusative
die wachsten
neuter
nominative
das wachste
genitive
des wachste
dative
dem wachsten
accusative
das wachsten
plural
nominative
die wachsten
genitive
der wachsten
dative
den wachsten
accusative
die wachsten
Declension with indefinite article
male
nominative
ein wachster
genitive
eines wachsten
dative
einem wachstem
accusative
einen wachsten
female
nominative
eine wachste
genitive
einer wachste
dative
einer wachster
accusative
eine wachster
neuter
nominative
ein wachstes
genitive
eines wachstes
dative
einem wachstem
accusative
ein wachsten
plural
nominative
keine wachste
genitive
keiner wachste
dative
keinen wachsten
accusative
keine wachster
Declension without article
male
nominative
wachster
genitive
wachsten
dative
wachsten
accusative
wachsten
female
nominative
wachste
genitive
wachste
dative
wachsten
accusative
wachsten
neuter
nominative
wachstes
genitive
wachstes
dative
wachsten
accusative
wachsten
plural
nominative
wachsten
genitive
wachsten
dative
wachsten
accusative
wachsten
Language:
Polish
French
Yoruba
Igbo
Swahili
German
Luganda
English
Russian
Ukrainian
Wolof
New word:
Comment: