home
about xLingua
disclaimer
terms of use
help
contact us
xLingua English
xLingua Polski
xLingua Wolof
xLingua Yòrúba
xLingua Igbo
xLingua Kiswahili
xLingua Deutsch
xLingua ya'Oluganda
xLingua Русский
xLingua Український
xLingua Français
#
#
#
#
Translate from
Polish
French
Yoruba
Igbo
Swahili
German
Luganda
English
Russian
Ukrainian
Wolof
to
Polish
Igbo
Swahili
Wolof
Yoruba
Luganda
Russian
Search in both directions?
ß
ä
ö
ü
à
é
Ë
ë
Ñ
ñ
Ŋ
ŋ
ó
ú
#
#
#
#
#
Last searches
vereint
feststellen
gereist
reduzieren
fehler
nah
irrtum
home
->
schläfrig
->
Grammatical forms -> adjective -> schläfrig
General information
Base form
schläfrig
Comparison of adjective
Positive
schläfrig
Comparative
schläfriger
Superlative
schläfrigsten
Declension with definite article
male
nominative
der schläfrige
genitive
des schläfrigen
dative
dem schläfrigen
accusative
den schläfrigen
female
nominative
die schläfrige
genitive
der schläfrige
dative
der schläfrigen
accusative
die schläfrigen
neuter
nominative
das schläfrige
genitive
des schläfrige
dative
dem schläfrigen
accusative
das schläfrigen
plural
nominative
die schläfrigen
genitive
der schläfrigen
dative
den schläfrigen
accusative
die schläfrigen
Declension with indefinite article
male
nominative
ein schläfriger
genitive
eines schläfrigen
dative
einem schläfrigem
accusative
einen schläfrigen
female
nominative
eine schläfrige
genitive
einer schläfrige
dative
einer schläfriger
accusative
eine schläfriger
neuter
nominative
ein schläfriges
genitive
eines schläfriges
dative
einem schläfrigem
accusative
ein schläfrigen
plural
nominative
- schläfrige
genitive
- schläfrige
dative
- schläfrigen
accusative
- schläfriger
Declension without article
male
nominative
schläfriger
genitive
schläfrigen
dative
schläfrigen
accusative
schläfrigen
female
nominative
schläfrige
genitive
schläfrige
dative
schläfrigen
accusative
schläfrigen
neuter
nominative
schläfriges
genitive
schläfriges
dative
schläfrigen
accusative
schläfrigen
plural
nominative
schläfrigen
genitive
schläfrigen
dative
schläfrigen
accusative
schläfrigen
Comparative
Declension with definite article
male
nominative
der schläfrige
genitive
des schläfrigen
dative
dem schläfrigen
accusative
den schläfrigen
female
nominative
die schläfrige
genitive
der schläfrige
dative
der schläfrigen
accusative
die schläfrigen
neuter
nominative
das schläfrige
genitive
des schläfrige
dative
dem schläfrigen
accusative
das schläfrigen
plural
nominative
die schläfrigen
genitive
der schläfrigen
dative
den schläfrigen
accusative
die schläfrigen
Declension with indefinite article
male
nominative
ein schläfriger
genitive
eines schläfrigen
dative
einem schläfrigem
accusative
einen schläfrigen
female
nominative
eine schläfrige
genitive
einer schläfrige
dative
einer schläfriger
accusative
eine schläfriger
neuter
nominative
ein schläfriges
genitive
eines schläfriges
dative
einem schläfrigem
accusative
ein schläfrigen
plural
nominative
keine schläfrige
genitive
keiner schläfrige
dative
keinen schläfrigen
accusative
keine schläfriger
Declension without article
male
nominative
schläfriger
genitive
schläfrigen
dative
schläfrigen
accusative
schläfrigen
female
nominative
schläfrige
genitive
schläfrige
dative
schläfrigen
accusative
schläfrigen
neuter
nominative
schläfriges
genitive
schläfriges
dative
schläfrigen
accusative
schläfrigen
plural
nominative
schläfrigen
genitive
schläfrigen
dative
schläfrigen
accusative
schläfrigen
Superlative
Declension with definite article
male
nominative
der schläfrigste
genitive
des schläfrigsten
dative
dem schläfrigsten
accusative
den schläfrigsten
female
nominative
die schläfrigste
genitive
der schläfrigste
dative
der schläfrigsten
accusative
die schläfrigsten
neuter
nominative
das schläfrigste
genitive
des schläfrigste
dative
dem schläfrigsten
accusative
das schläfrigsten
plural
nominative
die schläfrigsten
genitive
der schläfrigsten
dative
den schläfrigsten
accusative
die schläfrigsten
Declension with indefinite article
male
nominative
ein schläfrigster
genitive
eines schläfrigsten
dative
einem schläfrigstem
accusative
einen schläfrigsten
female
nominative
eine schläfrigste
genitive
einer schläfrigste
dative
einer schläfrigster
accusative
eine schläfrigster
neuter
nominative
ein schläfrigstes
genitive
eines schläfrigstes
dative
einem schläfrigstem
accusative
ein schläfrigsten
plural
nominative
keine schläfrigste
genitive
keiner schläfrigste
dative
keinen schläfrigsten
accusative
keine schläfrigster
Declension without article
male
nominative
schläfrigster
genitive
schläfrigsten
dative
schläfrigsten
accusative
schläfrigsten
female
nominative
schläfrigste
genitive
schläfrigste
dative
schläfrigsten
accusative
schläfrigsten
neuter
nominative
schläfrigstes
genitive
schläfrigstes
dative
schläfrigsten
accusative
schläfrigsten
plural
nominative
schläfrigsten
genitive
schläfrigsten
dative
schläfrigsten
accusative
schläfrigsten
Language:
Polish
French
Yoruba
Igbo
Swahili
German
Luganda
English
Russian
Ukrainian
Wolof
New word:
Comment: