home
about xLingua
disclaimer
terms of use
help
contact us
xLingua English
xLingua Polski
xLingua Wolof
xLingua Yòrúba
xLingua Igbo
xLingua Kiswahili
xLingua Deutsch
xLingua ya'Oluganda
xLingua Русский
xLingua Український
xLingua Français
#
#
#
#
Translate from
Polish
French
Yoruba
Igbo
Swahili
German
Luganda
English
Russian
Ukrainian
Wolof
to
Polish
Igbo
Swahili
Wolof
Yoruba
Luganda
Russian
Search in both directions?
ß
ä
ö
ü
à
é
Ë
ë
Ñ
ñ
Ŋ
ŋ
ó
ú
#
#
#
#
#
Last searches
kennenlernen
amerikanische
auslöschen
zerstreuung
ergreifen
schlagen
unterwäsche
home
->
klar
->
Grammatical forms -> adjective -> klar
General information
Base form
klar
Comparison of adjective
Positive
klar
Comparative
klarer
Superlative
klarsten
Declension with definite article
male
nominative
der klare
genitive
des klaren
dative
dem klaren
accusative
den klaren
female
nominative
die klare
genitive
der klare
dative
der klaren
accusative
die klaren
neuter
nominative
das klare
genitive
des klare
dative
dem klaren
accusative
das klaren
plural
nominative
die klaren
genitive
der klaren
dative
den klaren
accusative
die klaren
Declension with indefinite article
male
nominative
ein klarer
genitive
eines klaren
dative
einem klarem
accusative
einen klaren
female
nominative
eine klare
genitive
einer klare
dative
einer klarer
accusative
eine klarer
neuter
nominative
ein klares
genitive
eines klares
dative
einem klarem
accusative
ein klaren
plural
nominative
- klare
genitive
- klare
dative
- klaren
accusative
- klarer
Declension without article
male
nominative
klarer
genitive
klaren
dative
klaren
accusative
klaren
female
nominative
klare
genitive
klare
dative
klaren
accusative
klaren
neuter
nominative
klares
genitive
klares
dative
klaren
accusative
klaren
plural
nominative
klaren
genitive
klaren
dative
klaren
accusative
klaren
Comparative
Declension with definite article
male
nominative
der klare
genitive
des klaren
dative
dem klaren
accusative
den klaren
female
nominative
die klare
genitive
der klare
dative
der klaren
accusative
die klaren
neuter
nominative
das klare
genitive
des klare
dative
dem klaren
accusative
das klaren
plural
nominative
die klaren
genitive
der klaren
dative
den klaren
accusative
die klaren
Declension with indefinite article
male
nominative
ein klarer
genitive
eines klaren
dative
einem klarem
accusative
einen klaren
female
nominative
eine klare
genitive
einer klare
dative
einer klarer
accusative
eine klarer
neuter
nominative
ein klares
genitive
eines klares
dative
einem klarem
accusative
ein klaren
plural
nominative
keine klare
genitive
keiner klare
dative
keinen klaren
accusative
keine klarer
Declension without article
male
nominative
klarer
genitive
klaren
dative
klaren
accusative
klaren
female
nominative
klare
genitive
klare
dative
klaren
accusative
klaren
neuter
nominative
klares
genitive
klares
dative
klaren
accusative
klaren
plural
nominative
klaren
genitive
klaren
dative
klaren
accusative
klaren
Superlative
Declension with definite article
male
nominative
der klarste
genitive
des klarsten
dative
dem klarsten
accusative
den klarsten
female
nominative
die klarste
genitive
der klarste
dative
der klarsten
accusative
die klarsten
neuter
nominative
das klarste
genitive
des klarste
dative
dem klarsten
accusative
das klarsten
plural
nominative
die klarsten
genitive
der klarsten
dative
den klarsten
accusative
die klarsten
Declension with indefinite article
male
nominative
ein klarster
genitive
eines klarsten
dative
einem klarstem
accusative
einen klarsten
female
nominative
eine klarste
genitive
einer klarste
dative
einer klarster
accusative
eine klarster
neuter
nominative
ein klarstes
genitive
eines klarstes
dative
einem klarstem
accusative
ein klarsten
plural
nominative
keine klarste
genitive
keiner klarste
dative
keinen klarsten
accusative
keine klarster
Declension without article
male
nominative
klarster
genitive
klarsten
dative
klarsten
accusative
klarsten
female
nominative
klarste
genitive
klarste
dative
klarsten
accusative
klarsten
neuter
nominative
klarstes
genitive
klarstes
dative
klarsten
accusative
klarsten
plural
nominative
klarsten
genitive
klarsten
dative
klarsten
accusative
klarsten
Language:
Polish
French
Yoruba
Igbo
Swahili
German
Luganda
English
Russian
Ukrainian
Wolof
New word:
Comment: