home
about xLingua
disclaimer
terms of use
help
contact us
xLingua English
xLingua Polski
xLingua Wolof
xLingua Yòrúba
xLingua Igbo
xLingua Kiswahili
xLingua Deutsch
xLingua ya'Oluganda
xLingua Русский
xLingua Український
xLingua Français
#
#
#
#
Translate from
Polish
French
Yoruba
Igbo
Swahili
German
Luganda
English
Russian
Ukrainian
Wolof
to
Polish
Igbo
Swahili
Wolof
Yoruba
Luganda
Russian
Search in both directions?
ß
ä
ö
ü
à
é
Ë
ë
Ñ
ñ
Ŋ
ŋ
ó
ú
#
#
#
#
#
Last searches
zerstreuung
ergreifen
schlagen
unterwäsche
rationalisieren
begegnen
ausstopfen
home
->
froh
->
Grammatical forms -> adjective -> froh
General information
Base form
froh
Comparison of adjective
Positive
froh
Comparative
froher
Superlative
frohsten
Declension with definite article
male
nominative
der frohe
genitive
des frohen
dative
dem frohen
accusative
den frohen
female
nominative
die frohe
genitive
der frohe
dative
der frohen
accusative
die frohen
neuter
nominative
das frohe
genitive
des frohe
dative
dem frohen
accusative
das frohen
plural
nominative
die frohen
genitive
der frohen
dative
den frohen
accusative
die frohen
Declension with indefinite article
male
nominative
ein froher
genitive
eines frohen
dative
einem frohem
accusative
einen frohen
female
nominative
eine frohe
genitive
einer frohe
dative
einer froher
accusative
eine froher
neuter
nominative
ein frohes
genitive
eines frohes
dative
einem frohem
accusative
ein frohen
plural
nominative
- frohe
genitive
- frohe
dative
- frohen
accusative
- froher
Declension without article
male
nominative
froher
genitive
frohen
dative
frohen
accusative
frohen
female
nominative
frohe
genitive
frohe
dative
frohen
accusative
frohen
neuter
nominative
frohes
genitive
frohes
dative
frohen
accusative
frohen
plural
nominative
frohen
genitive
frohen
dative
frohen
accusative
frohen
Comparative
Declension with definite article
male
nominative
der frohe
genitive
des frohen
dative
dem frohen
accusative
den frohen
female
nominative
die frohe
genitive
der frohe
dative
der frohen
accusative
die frohen
neuter
nominative
das frohe
genitive
des frohe
dative
dem frohen
accusative
das frohen
plural
nominative
die frohen
genitive
der frohen
dative
den frohen
accusative
die frohen
Declension with indefinite article
male
nominative
ein froher
genitive
eines frohen
dative
einem frohem
accusative
einen frohen
female
nominative
eine frohe
genitive
einer frohe
dative
einer froher
accusative
eine froher
neuter
nominative
ein frohes
genitive
eines frohes
dative
einem frohem
accusative
ein frohen
plural
nominative
keine frohe
genitive
keiner frohe
dative
keinen frohen
accusative
keine froher
Declension without article
male
nominative
froher
genitive
frohen
dative
frohen
accusative
frohen
female
nominative
frohe
genitive
frohe
dative
frohen
accusative
frohen
neuter
nominative
frohes
genitive
frohes
dative
frohen
accusative
frohen
plural
nominative
frohen
genitive
frohen
dative
frohen
accusative
frohen
Superlative
Declension with definite article
male
nominative
der frohste
genitive
des frohsten
dative
dem frohsten
accusative
den frohsten
female
nominative
die frohste
genitive
der frohste
dative
der frohsten
accusative
die frohsten
neuter
nominative
das frohste
genitive
des frohste
dative
dem frohsten
accusative
das frohsten
plural
nominative
die frohsten
genitive
der frohsten
dative
den frohsten
accusative
die frohsten
Declension with indefinite article
male
nominative
ein frohster
genitive
eines frohsten
dative
einem frohstem
accusative
einen frohsten
female
nominative
eine frohste
genitive
einer frohste
dative
einer frohster
accusative
eine frohster
neuter
nominative
ein frohstes
genitive
eines frohstes
dative
einem frohstem
accusative
ein frohsten
plural
nominative
keine frohste
genitive
keiner frohste
dative
keinen frohsten
accusative
keine frohster
Declension without article
male
nominative
frohster
genitive
frohsten
dative
frohsten
accusative
frohsten
female
nominative
frohste
genitive
frohste
dative
frohsten
accusative
frohsten
neuter
nominative
frohstes
genitive
frohstes
dative
frohsten
accusative
frohsten
plural
nominative
frohsten
genitive
frohsten
dative
frohsten
accusative
frohsten
Language:
Polish
French
Yoruba
Igbo
Swahili
German
Luganda
English
Russian
Ukrainian
Wolof
New word:
Comment: